Groupon.Com - Info
groupon receives about 1,741,559 unique visitors and 6,548,263 (3.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $13,932.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $53,018,440.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank is ranked number 276 in the world and 0.3784% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address

About - Groupon.Com

WRITE something about your site.

How much can earn?

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

How many visitors does get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
6,548,263 (3.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
276 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3784% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(2117 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by country

United States 83.3%87.5%57
Canada 3.4%3.4%164
India 2.7%1.5%1237
United Kingdom 0.8%0.5%1503
China 0.7%0.9%4131
Australia 0.6%0.6%729
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%751

Where do visitors go on this site?


Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:
  $453,448.00 Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Where is hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
Time Warner Cable Internet LLC 
Server Location:
United States

Other sites hosted on

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid app install interstitials that hide content

Your page appears to have an app install interstitial that hides a significant amount of content and must be dismissed before the page can be used, which results in a poor user experience. Consider using alternatives to interstitials in order to improve the user experience.

Remove the following app install interstitials that hide content:

<div id="intercept-container">Deals At Your…he Mobile Site</div>

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

Reduce server response time

In our test, your server responded in 0.34 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources: (15.9 minutes) (20 minutes) (23.2 minutes)*** (60 minutes)******ytics.js (2 hours) (3.9 days)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 376 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img id="tsCategory" src="https://tracki…cation=chicago"> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li>Coupons…IRECTV Coupons</li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/coupons">Coupons</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 733B (4% reduction).

Minifying could save 733B (4% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)


Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Content-Length: 0
X-Request-Id: ef61142f-79dd-4a13-9045-e54aa99bf0fa
X-B-Cookie: 92fbbf36-bf8c-cb00-2fa0-3edef8c7df0f
Set-Cookie: s=5f91f566-315a-48ff-8f9c-304213e61cf2; Expires=Tue, 10 Nov 2015 10:34:19 GMT; Path=/;
X-S-Cookie: 5f91f566-315a-48ff-8f9c-304213e61cf2
Set-Cookie: p0=1; Expires=Tue, 10 Nov 2015 10:09:19 GMT; Path=/;
X-P0-Cookie: 1
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=0
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 10:04:19 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: b=92fbbf36-bf8c-cb00-2fa0-3edef8c7df0f; expires=Fri, 07-Nov-2025 10:04:19 GMT; path=/;
Set-Cookie: bucket=715; expires=Fri, 07-Nov-2025 10:04:19 GMT; path=/;
X-Treatment-Name: OUT
X-Bucket-Value: 715
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Powered-By: Express
Set-Cookie: _csrf=FJY7ZsPswlaBOIgNUt6szrUZ; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: division=chicago; Max-Age=315360000;; Path=/; Expires=Fri, 07 Nov 2025 10:04:19 GMT
Set-Cookie: CID=US_DTI_0_0_0_0;; Path=/; Expires=Thu, 10 Dec 2015 23:59:59 GMT
Set-Cookie: pageId=83879046-619f-4f0a-86ab-9bcb999f366c-1447149859587-TH0; Path=/
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
X-Request-Id: a2a0be01-9d6f-4612-b44d-3cae2c9527c6
X-B-Cookie: 2afcc40a-5c66-e1f4-d2ca-d2a8f33be013
Set-Cookie: s=83879046-619f-4f0a-86ab-9bcb999f366c; Expires=Tue, 10 Nov 2015 10:34:19 GMT; Path=/;
X-S-Cookie: 83879046-619f-4f0a-86ab-9bcb999f366c
Set-Cookie: p0=1; Expires=Tue, 10 Nov 2015 10:09:19 GMT; Path=/;
X-P0-Cookie: 1
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-Destination: homepage_ita
X-Akamai-Transformed: 9 24970 0 pmb=mRUM,1
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 10:04:20 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: b=2afcc40a-5c66-e1f4-d2ca-d2a8f33be013; expires=Fri, 07-Nov-2025 10:04:20 GMT; path=/;
Set-Cookie: bucket=489; expires=Fri, 07-Nov-2025 10:04:20 GMT; path=/;
X-Treatment-Name: OUT
X-Bucket-Value: 489

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS 1025
NS 1025
NS 1025
NS 1025
NS 1025
NS 1025
NS 1025
NS 1025

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
13 years 5 months 12 days  

whois lookup at
Domain Name:
Registry Domain ID: 87047949_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2015-01-19T14:53:09Z
Creation Date: 2002-05-29T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-05-29T11:25:54Z
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Systems Administrator
Registrant Organization: Groupon, Inc.
Registrant Street: 600 W. Chicago Ave
Registrant City: Chicago
Registrant State/Province: IL
Registrant Postal Code: 60654
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3128705288
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.3122757757
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Systems Administrator
Admin Organization: Groupon, Inc.
Admin Street: 600 W. Chicago Ave
Admin City: Chicago
Admin State/Province: IL
Admin Postal Code: 60654
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3128705288
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.3122757757
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Systems Administrator
Tech Organization: Groupon, Inc.
Tech Street: 600 W. Chicago Ave
Tech City: Chicago
Tech State/Province: IL
Tech Postal Code: 60654
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3128705288
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3122757757
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-01-19T14:53:09Z <<<

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
whois lookup at
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GROUPON.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server:
Referral URL:
Name Server: ASIA1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-209.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-68.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE2.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-nov-2013
Creation Date: 29-may-2002
Expiration Date: 29-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 07 Nov 2015 05:20:30 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now! widget
Last update was 14 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.