loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Groupon.Com - Website Report

groupon.com receives about 1,936,702 unique visitors and 8,947,565 (4.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $15,493.62/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $55,042,204.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank groupon.com is ranked number 240 in the world and 0.4208% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, Europe and links to network IP address 88.221.131.170.

About - Groupon.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$55,042,204.52
Daily Revenue:
$15,493.62
Monthly Revenue:
$464,808.60
Yearly Revenue:
$5,655,171.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,936,702
Monthly Unique Visitors:
58,101,060
Daily Pageviews:
8,947,565 (4.62 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
240 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.4208% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
17,296
Average Load Time:
(2335 ms) 24 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 83.7%88.3%66
Canada 4.1%3.8%147
India 2.6%1.3%1433
South Korea 1.0%1.2%584
China 1.0%0.7%3546
United Kingdom 0.6%0.3%1884
Australia 0.6%0.4%786
Netherlands 0.6%0.3%860

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
groupon.com
94.63%94.54%4.44
track.groupon.com
3.17%0.91%1.27
partner-int.groupon.com
1.36%0.85%2.8
merchants.groupon.com
1.11%0.76%3.0
skynet.groupon.com
0.60%0.61%4.5
touch.groupon.com
0.59%0.23%1.7
snap.groupon.com
0.39%0.25%2.8
partner.groupon.com
0.37%0.14%1.7
jobs.groupon.com
0.35%0.22%2.9
preview.groupon.com
0.26%0.10%1.6
admin.groupon.com
0.14%0.33%10.5
breadcrumb.groupon.com
0.14%0.05%1.7
partner-int-api.groupon.com
0.12%0.06%2.1
cs.groupon.com
0.07%0.47%30
OTHER
0%0.43%0
cs-europe.groupon.com
0.00%0.05%60

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
5,460,000
Google Indexed Pages:
665,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,327,643
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
598,837
Bing Backlinks:
5,350,582
Bing Indexed Pages:
730,520

Domain Overview

SEMrush groupon.com
Domain:
  groupon.com
Rank:
  130
Organic Keywords:
  580,273
Organic Traffic:
  10,585,581
Organic Cost:
  $7,352,328.00
Adwords Keywords:
  149,941
Adwords Traffic:
  540,367
Adwords Cost:
  $629,242.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  127,426
Facebook shares:
  97,107
Facebook comments:
  38,628
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  120
Facebook total:
  263,161
Tweets:
  33
Google +:
  156,254
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  17

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Classifieds
Frugality/Coupons

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
88.221.131.170
ASN:
AS2914 
ISP:
NTT America, Inc. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
Europe
 

Other sites hosted on 88.221.131.170

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Powered-By: Express
Set-Cookie: pageId=a24f9782-0bb1-4e2c-a602-339821621a0a-1424684986411-TH0; Path=/
Set-Cookie: division=chicago; Max-Age=315360000; Domain=.groupon.com; Path=/; Expires=Thu, 20 Feb 2025 09:49:46 GMT
Set-Cookie: CID=US_DTI_0_0_0_0; Domain=.groupon.com; Path=/; Expires=Wed, 25 Mar 2015 23:59:59 GMT
Set-Cookie: homepage.sid=s%3AADsslXrVB6hfwIAVoo3YagP31J7jK_W2.iNfvgCZp3SEGZ4O2wlwSEzMjAKBdbXFUDPqSHmYuTyg; Path=/; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
X-Request-Id: 0a066555-9ae2-4b4e-b328-4fc61cf94996
X-B-Cookie: 9ca15b30-edf6-e46b-ee70-1db97b60ad31
Set-Cookie: p0=1; Expires=Mon, 23 Feb 2015 09:54:46 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.groupon.com
X-P-Cookie: 1
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Set-Cookie: s=a24f9782-0bb1-4e2c-a602-339821621a0a; Expires=Mon, 23 Feb 2015 10:19:46 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.groupon.com
X-S-Cookie: a24f9782-0bb1-4e2c-a602-339821621a0a
X-Destination: homepage_ita
Date: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 09:49:47 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: b=9ca15b30-edf6-e46b-ee70-1db97b60ad31; expires=Thu, 20-Feb-2025 09:49:47 GMT; path=/; domain=.groupon.com
Set-Cookie: bucket=989; expires=Thu, 20-Feb-2025 09:49:47 GMT; path=/; domain=.groupon.com
X-Treatment-Name: OUT
X-Bucket-Value: 989

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-05-29
Domain Age:
12 years 8 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: groupon.com
Registry Domain ID: 87047949_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2014-02-07T12:15:38Z
Creation Date: 2002-05-29T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-05-29T11:25:54Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Systems Administrator
Registrant Organization: Groupon, Inc.
Registrant Street: 600 W. Chicago Ave
Registrant City: Chicago
Registrant State/Province: IL
Registrant Postal Code: 60654
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3128705288
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.3122757757
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Systems Administrator
Admin Organization: Groupon, Inc.
Admin Street: 600 W. Chicago Ave
Admin City: Chicago
Admin State/Province: IL
Admin Postal Code: 60654
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3128705288
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.3122757757
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Systems Administrator
Tech Organization: Groupon, Inc.
Tech Street: 600 W. Chicago Ave
Tech City: Chicago
Tech State/Province: IL
Tech Postal Code: 60654
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3128705288
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3122757757
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: usc5.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-209.akam.net
Name Server: use1.akam.net
Name Server: eur2.akam.net
Name Server: asia1.akam.net
Name Server: eur5.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-68.akam.net
Name Server: use2.akam.net
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-02-07T12:15:38Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GROUPON.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/digitalbrandservices
Name Server: ASIA1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-209.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-68.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE2.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-nov-2013
Creation Date: 29-may-2002
Expiration Date: 29-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 09:49:42 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
groupon.com widget
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.